Tuesday, 18 August 2009

Kreative Blogger Award

I have been given another lovely award! There must be more deranged peeps out there than I thought! LOL!

This time, it's from Kate T from Cato's Crafty Corner who needs her bumps feeling!

The requirements for this award are:-
A. Thank the person who nominated you ! (done)
B. Copy the Logo onto your blog (yep)
C. Link the person who nominated you ! (yep)
D. List seven things about yourself that people might find interesting...(hmmmm...... )
E.Nominate 7 more Kreativ bloggers !
F.Leave comments on their blogs to let them know.

Let's hope I can get it done this time 'cos the last two I failed to do service (sorry folks, only so many hours in the day...)

Right, my seven things.....hmmmmm...!
Okay,
1 I don't have a favourite colour but if I was made to chooose, my default would be purple.
2 I love all kinds of music but particularly rock of all genres except thrash and punk.
3 I was taught by nuns from the age of 12 - 16. I hated every minute of it and couldn't wait to leave. I'm not a Catholic either.
4 I love all animals with a passion, but have a very special relationship with dogs although my last, Merlin, passed away nearly 12 months ago and I'm still heartbroken.
5 I was a rock singer 'til me lace broke!
6 I went to Warrington College of Art but dropped out.
7 I also write poetry (...well, doggerel really...) and short stories.

I nominate......(......let me think for a moment.....)

Bev of All The Things I love
Anne of Annies' Creative Moments
Kim of Cards by Kim
Elaine of Quixotic Paperie
Lynda of Lynda's Scrappy Place
Pauline of Passion for Papercraft
and
Fliss of Stamper's Chef

There are all amazing crafters and you won't regret popping onto any of these blogs for inspiration - they're all fab!

As I mentioned previously, I have more awards to give out (...better late than never...!) and I will get around to them one day!
Thank you for looking!
hugs,
Eiglas
x







4 comments:

  1. Thanks so much for the award hun xx I will get it posted this week sometime (have a few more to do as well lol)

    ReplyDelete
  2. You deserve the award more than you realise ;-) always an inspiration.

    Sarah (Sahara007 Trimmie)

    ReplyDelete
  3. ....Ohhh! Sarah! What a lovely thing to say! Thank you.
    Ei
    x

    ReplyDelete
  4. Congratulations on your well deserved award Eiglas!
    I am so thrilled to receive this from you thank you so much!
    hugs
    kim x

    ReplyDelete

Thank you so much for taking the time to visit and comment!
I will try to respond where time allows.
Hugs
Eiglas
x